2009 ATHLETES Party







                           



2009 REGISTERED ATHLETES



                   FEMALE ATHLETES                                     MALE ATHLETES



Simone Devito

New York


2007  Sr. National Team Trials (Fly): 1st

2006  Pan Am Championships (Fly): BRONZE

2006  Sr. National Team Trials (Fly): 1st

2006  U.S. Open (Fly): GOLD

2005  U.S. Senior Nationals (Fly): GOLD

2005  Junior Olympics (Light): SILVER

2005  U.S. Open (14-17 Light): GOLD

2005  British Open (Fly): SILVER

2005  German Open (Light): SILVER

2005  Dutch Open: Quarterfinals

2004  Junior Olympics: GOLD

2004  Atlantic Challenge, Ireland: GOLD

2004  U.S. Cup: GOLD

2004  U.S. Jr. Team Trials: BRONZE

2004  U.S. Open: SILVER

2003  Junior Olympics: SILVER

2003  U.S. Open: BRONZE

2003  Quebec Cup: GOLD

2002  Junior Olympics: BRONZE

2002  U.S. Open: SILVER

2001  Junior Olympics: GOLD

2001  U.S. Open: BRONZE

1999  Junior Olympics: GOLD



Lauren Cahoon

Florida



2008  Pan Am Championships Team Member

2008  Daytona National Qualifier ( GOLD

2008  Collegiate Nationals (Heavy): GOLD

2008  U.S. Open (Heavy): GOLD

2007  Toronto Open: BRONZE

2007  Sr. National Team Trials (Heavy): 2nd

2007  Pan Am Games Trials  1st

2006  Pan Am Championships  BRONZE

2006  Sr. National Team Trials (Heavy): 1st

2005  U.S. Senior Nationals (Heavy): BRONZE

2005  World University Games  Quarterfinals

2005  Collegiate Trials (Heavy): GOLD

2005  World Championships  Quarterfinals

2005  Senior National Team Member (Heavy)

2004  Canadian Open: SILVER

2004  U.S. Senior Nationals: BRONZE

2004  Belgium Open: SILVER

2004  U.S. Open: BRONZE

2003  Collegiate Nationals: GOLD

2003  U.S. Senior Nationals: GOLD

2002  Junior Olympics: GOLD

2001  Junior Olympics: BRONZE



ELENI KOUTSILIANOS

New York


2008  U.S. Open (Bantam): SILVER

2007  Sr. National Team Trials : 1st

2006  Pan Am Championships  GOLD

2006  German Open (Bantam): SILVER

2006  Dutch Open (Bantam): BRONZE

2006  Sr. National Team Trials : 1st

2006  U.S. Open (Bantam): GOLD

2005  British Open : GOLD

2005  U.S. Senior Nationals  GOLD

2005  World University Games Trials  GOLD

2005  U.S. National Team Member

2005  U.S. Open (Bantam): GOLD

2005  U.S. National Team Trials  1st

2004  U.S. Senior Nationals : GOLD

2004  Pan Am Championships  GOLD

2004  U.S. Open Jr. and Sr.: GOLD

2004  German Open: GOLD

2004  Junior Olympics: GOLD

2004  Belgian Open: BRONZE

2004  Jr. Team Trials: GOLD

2004  Canadian Open: GOLD

2003  U.S. Senior Nationals (Fly): GOLD

2003  Team Trials: BRONZE



MERISSA PICO

New Jersey


2009  Dutch Open : BRONZE

2009  New York State  GOLD

2009  New York State  GOLD

2009  U.S. Open (Jr. Lt. Middle): SILVER 

2008  Junior Olympics (Jr. Bantam): SILVER

2008  World Jr. Championships  BRONZE

2008  Junior Team Trials : 1st

2008  York National Qualifier (Fin): GOLD

2008  York National Qualifier  GOLD

2008  U.S. Open (14-17 Feather): SILVER

2008  World Jr. Championships Open  1st

2007  U.S. Open (11-13): BRONZE

2007  Junior Olympics (11-13): GOLD

2007  National Qualifier (Jr.): GOLD

2007  Mexico Open (Jr. Bantam): GOLD

2006  U.S. Open (11-13): GOLD

2006  Pan American  Open: GOLD

2006  Junior Olympics (11-13): SILVER

2006  National Qualifier (Jr.): BRONZE

2005  Junior Olympics: SILVER

2005  National Qualifier (Jr.): GOLD

2004  Junior Olympics: SILVER

2003  Junior Olympics: BRONZE

2002  Junior Olympics: GOLD



ALEX CINQUE

New Jersey


2009  U.S. Open (Jr. Middle): SILVER 

2008  U.S. Junior National Team Member

2008  Junior Olympics (Jr. Lt. Middle): GOLD

2008  National Qualifier (Jr. Middle): GOLD

2008  Sr. National Qualifier (Light): GOLD

2008  National Qualifier  GOLD

2008  National Qualifier (Feather): GOLD

2008  U.S. Open (14-17 Lt. Middle): GOLD

2007  Junior Olympics  SILVER

2007  National Qualifier (Jr. Welter): SILVER

2006  Senior Nationals : BRONZE

2006  National Qualifier (Jr. Bantam): GOLD

2006  Miami National Qualifier (Fin): SILVER

2006  Dallas National Qualifier (Fly): SILVER

2005  National Qualifier: SILVER

2004  Junior Olympics: SILVER

2002  Junior Olympics: GOLD

2001  Junior Olympics: BRONZE

2000  Junior Olympics: SILVER



LEAH SHIPCHACK

Connecticut


2008    US. Open --- Gold

2008     Jr. National ---  Silver

2008     US. Cup Team Member

2008     Mexico International Cup -- Gold

2007     US. OPEN --- GOLD

2005-2006  Jr. National Champion

2006     US. Cup --- GOLD

2006     New england --- GOLD

2005     US. Cup --- SILVER

2005     Northeast Regional --- GOLD

2005     New Jersey State --- GOLD

2004 - 2006 US. Classics --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 National Qualifier --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Battle of the Champion --- GOLD

2 Time  Rhode Island State Champion

2 Time  Mass State Champion



KRISTEN PALUMBO

Rhode Island


2008 National Champioionship -- Silver

2008 National qualifier --- Gold

2007 USA Team Trial ---  Bronze

3 time Jr. National Champion

2007 USA National --- BRONZE

2004 - 2005 US. Cup --- GOLD

2004 - 2006 US. Classic --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 National Qualifier --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Northeast Regional --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Battle of the Champion --- GOLD

2004   Young In International Cup --- GOLD

2005   Atlantic Game --- GOLD

2005  East Coast Open --- GOLD

4 Time Rhode Island State Champion

4 Time Mass State Champion



JENNIFER HUNT

Connecticut


2009 National Qualifier -- Gold

2008 National Qualifier -- Gold







NICOLE GRADY

Rhode Island


2009  National Qualifier --- Gold

2008  Jr. National --- Gold

2007  Jr. National --- GOLD

2007  US. Cup --- GOLD

2007  US. Classic --- GOLD

2007  National Qualifier --- GOLD

2007  New Jersey States  GOLD

2007  Ring Master Open--- GOLD

2007  Mass State CHAMPION



FRANCESCA CINQUE

New Jersey


2008  National Qualifier -- GOLD

2007   Jr. National --- GOLD

2006   Jr. National --- SILVER

2005   Jr. National --- BRONZE





Cristina Genoese-Zerbi

Virginia










Davide Genoese-Zerbi

Virginia










Erika Getto

New York









Katie Jelliffe

Connecticut










Alexis Jahrmarkt

New York




Taylor Jones

Virginia







Kerry Troy

Delaware









Michaela Allen

Conneticut




Christina Lobuglio

New York




Selenia Correa

New York

























Rudford Hamon

Florida


2008  Pan Am Championships Team Member

2008  U.S. Senior Nationals (Welter): SILVER

2007  Olympic Trials (Light/Welter): 3rd

2007  U.S. Senior Nationals  GOLD

2007  World University Games Trials  1st

2007  U.S. Open (Welter): SILVER

2006  Pan Am Championships : SILVER

2006  Sr. National Team Trials (Welter): 2nd

2005  U.S. Senior Nationals (Welter): GOLD

2005  Collegiate Team Trials (Welter): GOLD

2005  Collegiate Nationals (Welter): GOLD

2005  U.S. Open (Welter): BRONZE

2004  Senior Nationals (Feather): BRONZE

2004  U.S. Open (Feather): SILVER

2004  Collegiate Team Trials (Feather): GOLD

2003  Senior Nationals (Feather): SILVER

2003  Collegiate Nationals (Feather): SILVER

2003  Collegiate Team Trials (Feather): SILVER

2003  World University Games  BRONZE

1999  Junior Olympics: GOLD

1997  Junior Olympics: GOLD

1994  Junior Olympics: GOLD



STEVEN LIN

 New York


2009 National Collegiet -- Gold

2009 US. Open  (Silver)

2009 National team qualifier Gold

2008 National Gold

2008 Pan am champ team

2007  Toronto Open: SILVER

2007  National Collegiate  (Fly): BRONZE

2006  U.S. Senior Nationals (Fly): GOLD

2006  Buffalo National Qualifier (Fly): GOLD

2006  U.S. Cup Team Member (Sr. Fly)

2005  Providence National Qualifier: SILVER

2005  NYSTC President's Cup Male Athlete of the Year

2005  East Coast Open Male Athlete of the Year

2005  U.S. Cup Team Member (Jr. Light)

2005  U.S. Cup Jr. Male Athlete of the Year



Luke Ford

Florida


2009  National Team Qualifier (Welter): 3rd 

2008  Collegiate World Trials (Welter): 1st

2008  Daytona National Qualifier (Welter): SILVER

2008  Collegiate Nationals (Welter): BRONZE

2008  U.S. Open (Welter): BRONZE


2006  Senior National Team Trials (Bantam): 4th

2005  Senior Nationals (Bantam): SILVER



BRETT SCHUSHEREBA

New York


2008  U.S. Senior Nationals (Heavy): SILVER

2008  York National Qualifier (Heavy): GOLD


2007  U.S. Senior Nationals (Middle): BRONZE

2007  U.S. Cup (Heavy): GOLD


2006  U.S. Senior Nationals (Middle): GOLD

2006  U.S. Cup (Middle): GOLD

2006  Dallas National Qualifier (Middle): GOLD




BOLO YONG

New York


NICOLAS SILVA

Massachussetts


2008     Jr. National ---  Bronze

2007     National ---- GOLD

2007     US. Open --- BRONZE

2006     Jr. National --- BRONZE

2005     Jr. National  --- SILVER

2003     Jr. National  --- BRONZE

3 Time   US. Cup--- GOLD

2006     New England  --- GOLD

2002 - 2007 US. Classics --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 National Qualifier --- SILVER

2001 - 2003 BATTLE OF THE CHAMPIONS --- GOLD

2005     Northeast Regional --- GOLD

2005     East Coast Open --- GOLD

2005     New Jersey State --- GOLD

2 Time   Rhode Island State Champion

6 Time   Mass State Champion





Leo Muniz

New York



MARK PALUMBO

Rhode Island


2 Time Jr. National Silver Medalist

2007   Jr. National --- BRONZE

2004 - 2005 US. Cup --- GOLD

2004 - 2006 US. Classic --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 National Qualifier --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Northeast Regional --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Battle of the Champion --- GOLD

2004    Young In International Cup --- GOLD

2005    Atlantic Game --- GOLD

2005    East Coast Open --- GOLD



ANDREW GRADY

Rhode Island


2007 Jr. National --- SILVER

2006 Jr. National --- BRONZE

2005 Jr. National --- SILVER

2004 Jr. National --- BRONZE

2003 Jr. National --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 US. Cup --- GOLD

2004 - 2006 US. Classic --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 National Qualifier --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Northeast Regional --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Battle of the Champion --- GOLD

2004   Young In International Cup --- GOLD

2005   East Coast Open --- gold


DILLON PENDERGAST

Rhode Island


2009 National Qualifier --- Gold

2008 New York State --- Gold









VICTOR REY

Rhode Island


2008   Jr. National --- Bronze

2007   Jr. National --- BRONZE

2005   Jr. National --- GOLD

2005 - 06 US. Cup --- GOLD

2005   Atlantic Game --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 US. Classic --- GOLD

2005 - 2006 National Qualifier --- SILVER

2004 - 2005 Northeast Regional --- GOLD

2004 - 2005 Battle of the Champion --- GOLD




Marcus Munday

Delaware




Justin Hwang

Virginia



Andrew Snow

Virginia



Benjamin Snow

Virginia


Timothy Snow

Virginia









Sean Smith

New York



Walter Smith

New York




Kevin McCalren

New York




Jeremy Raymer

Indiana




Pilo Olivas

New Jersey




Andrew Cohen

Massachussetts




A.J. Coppotelli

Connecticut




Michael Couloucoundis

Connecticut




Dylan Dsa

New York




Erik Forslund

New York




Bruno Machado

Massachussetts




Graziano Mungo

Massachussetts




Alec Cummings

New York




Michael Couloucoundis

Connecticut




Alex Fable

New York



Danielle Gay

New York




Paul Gavilanes

New Yorki




Hector Jimenez

New York




Mike Morgan

New York




Graziano Mungo

Massachusetts




Nicholas Olson

New York







Andrew Wallace

Massachussetts












WEB DESIGNED BY TCGRAPHIC.COM